Skip to content ↓

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

A. Saul | Principal & DSL

J. Hills | Vice Principal & DDSL

M. Williams | Vice Principal & DDSL

L. Field | Assistant Principal, KS2 Phase Leader & DDSL

J. Byrom | Assistant Principal & KS2 Curriculum and Pedagogy

A. Pearson | Assistant Principal & KS3 Curriculum and Pedagogy

N. Reynolds | Assistant Principal & Christian Distinctiveness

B. Scarle | Assistant Principal & School Raising Standards Lead

Behaviour & Pastoral Team

D. Curtis | Director of Inclusion & Senior DDSL

N. Jackson | Behaviour and Wellbeing Leader & DDSL

J. McRobie | Behaviour and Wellbeing Leader & DDSL

C Cross | Behaviour and Wellbeing Leader (Attendance) & DDSL

E. Wilson | Behaviour and Wellbeing Leader (Interventions)

Key Stage 2 Teaching Team

C. Fellows | Teacher of 5A-CFE & KS2 Maths Lead

C. Hill | Teacher of 5B-CHI

J. Hylton | Teacher of 5C-JHY

R. Harris | Teacher of 5D-RHA & KS2 Art and French Lead

J. Taylor | Teacher of 5E-JTA

B. Evans | Teacher of 5F-BEV

H. Walker | Teacher of 6A-HWL

R. Bunn | Teacher of 6B-RBU

S. Johnson | Teacher of 6C-SJO & KS2 History Lead

D. Wilding | Teacher of 6D-DWL & KS2 Geography Lead

E. Capper-Smith | Teacher of 6E-ECA

K. Lamb | Teacher of 6F-KLA & KS2 Science Lead

J. Glazzard | KS2 Teacher

S. Smith | HLTA

Key Stage 3 Teaching Team

R. Barker | Teacher of Maths

H. Cowie | Teacher of English & KS3 English Lead

N. Greavy | Teacher of Computing

P. Gripton | Teacher of PE & School PE Lead

S. Jilks | KS3 Phase Leader, Teacher of English & DDSL

C. Lopes | Teacher of Music

D. McNidder | Teacher of Drama and RE

F. Miller | Teacher of MFL

M. Nasar | Teacher of Maths

P. Nicholls | Teacher of PE and Maths

S. Pierce | Teacher of Science & KS3 Science Lead

R. Roblin | Teacher of Art and Design

A. Shirley | Teacher of Maths & KS3 Maths Lead

K. Smallwood | Teacher of Science

S. Southall | Teacher of Maths

S. Thomas | Teacher of Geography

H. Tinsley | Teacher of History & Global Learning Lead

H. Winch | Teacher of English

Additional Needs Team

C. Yeomans | SENDCo

L. Morris | SEN Centre Manager

S. Mason | Achievement Assistant

S. Green | Achievement Assistant

E. Holloway | Achievement Assistant

G. Edwards | Achievement Assistant

E. Fowler | Achievement Assistant

J. Barton | Achievement Assistant

Administrative Support Team

Y. Wigg | Local Administration Manager

J. Checkley | Data Officer

N. Murray | Office Manager

S. Goddard | Office Administrator

L. Mitchell | Office Administrator

Educational Support Team

K. Chapman | Science Technician

A. Duffin | Cover Supervisor

K. Kegel-Duc | Librarian

Site Maintenance Team

R. Williams | Site Manager

R. Waugh | Site Operative

J. McLoughlin | Site Operative

Contact Us

Ipsley C of E Middle School,
Winyates Way,
Winyates,
Redditch,
Worcestershire,
B98 0UB

01527 525725